COMPLETED BRACKETS ARE POSTED BELOW !
|
17TH ANNUAL
2024 Y-Town Mayhem Non Sanctioned/Open Roster
April 26th--28th, 2024
8U - 10U - 12U - 14U
4 Game Minimum (weather permitting)
$ 450
$325 for 8U
Follow us on Twitter @ https://twitter.com/YtownMayhem
WE HAD 48 TEAMS PLAY IN THIS EVENT IN 2023
WE HAD 56 TEAMS PLAY IN THIS EVENT IN 2022
WE HAD 55 TEAMS PLAY IN THIS EVENT IN 2021
ALL TEAMS MUST BE PAID IN FULL BY MARCH 15TH.
|
- 3 Pool Play games seeded into single elimination
- 75 minute games-finish the inning.
- Championship games will be 7 innings
- Courtesy runner will be last batted out or substitute.
- Bat up to 12 players.
- This is a Non-Sanctioned Tournament. Teams are free to have guest/sub players.
- Gate fee daily($3) with free parking at Liberty Complex.
- Tod Park will be collecting a parking fee
- Children under 12 years old are free.
- Team and individual awards to top 2 places in each age group.
- Games will be played at:
Liberty Township Park
2901 Churchill-Hubbard rd
Youngstown, OH 44505
Harding Park
7006 McClure Rd
Hubbard, Ohio 44425
Todd Park
1142 Washington Ave
Girard, Ohio 44420
|
8U 1. Honey Badgers 8U 2. Big Red 3. Ohio 8U Cobras 4. Rise 360 8U
5.
6.
10U 1. Thunder Elite 2. Rise 360 2014 3. Silver Creek-2013 4. Saint Marys Pounders 5. SIlver Creek-schneider 6. B2 Bulls 7. Force 10u-sudzina 8. Ohio Cobras 2014 9. Team PA-tobin 10. Outlaws 10U
11. Honey Badgers
| 12U 1. Thunder Elite 2k12 2. Thunder Elite 12U 3. Valley Extreme-macklin 4. Racers-lindhe 5. ROC Elite Almighty 6. ROC Rascals 7. Ohio Storm 2k11
8. Ohio Emeralds-ickes/Rowe
9. Chardon Storm
10. Devil Dogs-rocco
11. Rise 360 2012
| 14U 1. Thunder Elite 14U Premier 2. Thunder Elite-mcfann 3. Thunder Elite-jervis 4. Mississauga Hurricanes 5. Ohio Outlaws-gallo 6. Outlaws Team 28 7. Valley Extreme-mcIntosh 8. Terriers'10
9. FP Select
10. SC Team 28
11. Team 2028-porter
12. Cobras 2010
|
TEAMS THAT PLAYED IN 2022
|
8U 1. Thunder Elite 2. Silver Creek 3. Sluggers 4. Tallmadge Force
5. Honeybadgers
6. Ohio Outlaws
10U 1. Thunder Elite 2. Silver Creek 10u-donofrio 3. Pitt Passion 10U-williamson 4. AC Rivers Fury 5. Fire Fastpitch 6. West Hills 10U 7. NC Blackout 10U 8. Silver Creek 9u 9. Steel Valley Storm 10. Ohio Quakes
11. Sluggers 10U
12. Orchard Park NY Starz
13. Silver Creek-pelto
14. Honey Badgers
15. Akron Racers
16. Ohio Cobras 2K11
| 12U 1. Thunder Elite '09 2. Thunder Elite '10 3. Thunder Elite 11u 4. District 7 USA Softball 5. Silver Creek 09-orelli 6. Stark County Terriers 7. ROC Elite-Kryptonite 8. Cobras '09 9. Passion-eiler/paschel 10. Ohio Lightning 09-prock 11. NC Blackout-antuono 12. NC Blackout-gallo 13. Team PA '09-pezzuolo 14. Girls of Summer 12u 15. Wizards Fastpitch 09 16. Steel Valley Storm 17. Blackout Fastpitch-madden
18. Passion 11u-hanna
| 14U 1. Thunder Elite 14U Premier 2. Thunder Elite '07 3. Thunder Elite '08 4. Team PA '08-lynn 5. Team PA '08 -kowalski 6. Silver Creek '08-schneider 7. Akron racers 13u-marconi 8. Emeralds 08 sirohman 9. Silver Creek Team 26 10. Ohio Outlaws -masiello 11. Sluggers 14U -mariani 12. St Marys Pounders 13. Pittsburgh Power 08 14. Team 26 15. 16.
|
Tournament Rules and Other Links Below |
|